RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
you RUN the place
Po Box 8000, Lompoc, California, 93438, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (6)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (3)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (5)
Folders
2014 - (2 videos)
2015 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Boys Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 7:43am
Girls Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:21am
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 12th 2014, 7:43am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis XC Invitational
- Oct 11, 2014
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 5k Division 3 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
van scoter, jack
Flintridge Prep
15:51.71
1
2
Ernst, William
San Luis Obispo
15:57.63
2
3
Garcia, Alex
Placer
15:58.17
3
4
Bolger, Callum
San Luis Obispo
16:04.47
4
5
Katzman, Zachary
Skyline
16:09.76
5
6
Mccarter, Moshe
Placer
16:11.14
6
7
Jervis, Danny
Las Lomas
16:12.91
7
8
tyler, anthony
Cabrillo (Lompoc
16:15.14
8
9
Gonzalez, Melacio
McFarland
16:16.07
9
10
Irani, Arman
Canyon Crest Aca
16:17.50
10
11
Aste, Paul
Canyon Crest Aca
16:18.94
11
12
Schmidt, Zachary
Dublin
16:23.81
12
13
Vahalla, John
Flintridge Prep
16:27.15
13
14
TULL, DANIEL
Atascadero
16:27.93
14
15
Gaskell, Cameron
Acalanes
16:29.35
15
16
Glavin, Alex
College Prep
16:29.59
16
17
Tabor, Kyler
Monache
16:31.01
17
18
Whealen, Jake
Oak Park
16:31.75
18
19
Harris, Blake
Esperanza
16:32.83
19
20
CARRANZA, JOE
Shafter
16:33.29
20
21
Ploeg, Jack
Placer
16:35.83
21
22
Ashford, Romare
Cathedral
16:37.21
22
23
Robey, Tom
Las Lomas
16:38.59
23
24
Joseph, Zack
Yorba Linda
16:39.58
24
25
Aragone, Tomas
Yorba Linda
16:40.57
25
26
Surapaneni, Anirudh
Dublin
16:41.16
26
27
Mendez, David
Monache
16:41.32
27
28
Sotelo, Israel
Monache
16:41.34
28
29
Rodriquez, Jose
Placer
16:44.34
29
30
Valles, Thomas
McFarland
16:46.91
30
31
Ayon, Abran
McFarland
16:47.57
31
32
Poole, Nikhil
Flintridge Prep
16:47.96
32
33
Hart, Tyler
Reno
16:48.79
33
34
SILVA, HENRY
Yorba Linda
16:49.20
34
35
Garza, Mathew
McFarland
16:49.66
35
36
Taggart, Logan
Oakmont
16:50.09
36
37
Perezchica, Antonio
McFarland
16:50.46
37
38
MARROQUIN, ADONIS
Shafter
16:54.68
38
39
Moore, Tanner
Oakmont
16:54.79
39
40
Mason, Josh
Placer
16:56.38
40
41
Choe, Kevin
Canyon Crest Aca
16:57.23
41
42
Jamison, Trevor
Oak Park
16:57.24
42
43
IRIGOYEN, JULIAN
Shafter
16:58.12
43
44
Romanenko, Mikel
Servite
16:58.81
44
45
Croxall, Austin
Douglas
16:58.97
45
46
Anderson, Kyle
Oak Park
17:00.89
46
47
Martinez, Zach
Redwood
17:02.55
47
48
Driggs, Nathaniel
Oak Park
17:02.87
48
49
Patinelli, Evan
Flintridge Prep
17:05.01
49
50
KENT, MASON
Orange Lutheran
17:05.26
50
51
Gomez, Allan
Cathedral
17:06.45
51
52
Dodge, Tris
College Prep
17:09.33
52
53
Munyan, John
Douglas
17:09.97
53
54
Garcia, Erick
Servite
17:10.09
54
55
Uphoff, Jaden
Monache
17:10.47
55
56
CARRANZA, MANUEL
Shafter
17:10.80
56
57
Coan, Riley
Flintridge Prep
17:12.30
57
58
Hall, Dru
Galena
17:12.89
58
59
Colwell, Anders
Dublin
17:13.47
59
60
Caballero, Michael
Cathedral
17:13.48
60
61
Knox, Aramis
San Luis Obispo
17:15.45
61
62
McNulty, Kevin
Orange Lutheran
17:16.29
62
63
Bravo, David
Cathedral
17:16.41
63
64
Papin, Brandon
Yorba Linda
17:17.43
64
65
Perez, Anthony
Cathedral
17:17.78
65
66
moran, rab
Flintridge Prep
17:18.26
66
67
Crone, Ryman
Placer
17:18.37
67
68
Leclerc, Nima
Acalanes
17:19.03
68
69
Miller, Ian
Oakmont
17:19.20
69
70
De Julio, Collin
Vista Del Lago
17:19.48
71
Kampa, Luke
Orange Lutheran
17:20.22
70
72
Thurston, Jack
Yorba Linda
17:21.24
71
73
Sanfillipo, Andrew
Canyon Crest Aca
17:21.94
72
74
Topete, Yiovanni
McFarland
17:22.42
73
75
Barajas, Adriel
Servite
17:23.11
74
76
Plascencia, Juan
Shafter
17:23.70
75
77
Lee, Brian
Yorba Linda
17:24.22
76
78
Skarr, Jacob
Cathedral
17:25.96
77
79
Hudleman, Kade
Cabrillo (Lompoc
17:26.91
78
80
Oda, Kyle
South Pasadena
17:27.63
79
81
Woolfolk, Christian
Oakmont
17:27.66
80
82
Sommers, Austin
Elk Grove
17:27.84
81
83
Bradley, Ewan
Las Lomas
17:28.28
82
84
Heinbaugh, Quinn
Dublin
17:28.69
83
85
chung, tristan
Las Lomas
17:28.77
84
86
Siino, Nick
Oakmont
17:29.92
85
87
Andrew, Jeremiah
Orange Lutheran
17:30.70
86
88
Dobrowski, Andrew
Galena
17:31.20
87
89
Cantu, Alexander
Cathedral
17:32.48
88
90
Valenti, Tyler
Servite
17:34.58
89
91
Ponsness, Lars
Douglas
17:34.74
90
92
Lieberman, Reese
Las Lomas
17:35.22
91
93
Thomas, Andrew
Redwood
17:36.65
92
94
Irvine, Cullen
South Pasadena
17:36.74
93
95
Sanchez, Will
Oak Park
17:38.70
94
96
Madden, Jacab
Cabrillo (Lompoc
17:38.88
95
97
Kennedy, Sean
Vista Del Lago
17:38.91
98
TINOCO, MAURICIO
Oakmont
17:39.81
96
99
Somerville, Tristen
Servite
17:41.30
97
100
Orloff, Alex
Flintridge Prep
17:41.75
98
101
Menchaca, Elijah
Independence
17:42.17
99
102
Orozco, Luis
McFarland
17:42.87
100
103
Cardenas, Abel
Shafter
17:43.25
101
104
SENO, SCOTT
Elk Grove
17:45.30
102
105
Lovchik, Aaron
Servite
17:45.94
103
106
Chevreuil, Vincent
Vista Del Lago
17:46.48
107
Lucas, Mowery
Orange Lutheran
17:47.43
104
108
Chanthamany, Brian
Independence
17:48.27
105
109
Livingston, Trevor
Reno
17:48.74
106
110
Arriaga, Ignacio
Monache
17:49.04
107
111
Ishida, Evan
Monache
17:50.60
108
112
Fleishman, Tegan
Atascadero
17:50.77
109
113
Cazarez, Michael
Servite
17:52.06
110
114
DEJESUS, FELIPE
Atascadero
17:52.48
111
115
Patel, Zac
Redwood
17:53.45
112
116
Ashby, Ethan
College Prep
17:53.52
113
117
Eigenhuis, Tyler
Atascadero
17:54.47
114
118
Soderland, Dakota
Cabrillo (Lompoc
17:54.64
115
119
Santos, Christopher
Monache
17:54.82
116
120
Cacho, Daniel
Independence
17:55.57
117
121
Marimuthu, Goutham
Dublin
17:56.55
118
122
Ramsdell, Matt
Laguna Creek
17:56.70
119
123
Morris, Kaleb
Douglas
17:59.00
120
124
Kelly, Alex
Acalanes
18:01.76
121
125
Choi, Jaehyung
South Pasadena
18:01.78
122
126
Jira, Franko
Atascadero
18:01.81
123
127
Ivy, Kyle
Las Lomas
18:02.08
124
128
Pace, Michael
Las Lomas
18:03.54
125
129
Audley, Will
Acalanes
18:05.38
126
130
White, Matt
San Luis Obispo
18:06.10
127
131
Espinoza, David
South Pasadena
18:06.75
128
132
Press-Reynolds, Kieran
South Pasadena
18:07.10
129
133
Chidambaram, Bhairav
Canyon Crest Aca
18:08.41
130
134
KIMURA, EVAN
El Diamante
18:08.71
131
135
Schoenfeld, Quinn
Galena
18:10.54
132
136
Nolan, Campbell
Redwood
18:10.99
133
137
Pietersen, Randy
Elk Grove
18:11.47
134
138
REYNOLDS, JOSIAH
Oakmont
18:12.26
135
139
Motague, Michael
Canyon Crest Aca
18:13.43
136
140
Freeman, Noah
Esperanza
18:13.84
137
141
Salgado, Cutberto
Wasco
18:14.56
138
142
Greth, Nolan
Douglas
18:15.48
139
143
Bolger, Kieran
San Luis Obispo
18:17.97
140
144
Ritchie, Hayden
Esperanza
18:18.17
141
145
Atwal, Karmveer
Laguna Creek
18:18.23
142
146
Lopez, Jordan
Independence
18:18.98
143
147
OROPEZA, JONATHAN
Independence
18:19.79
144
147
Scott, Camden
Elk Grove
18:19.79
145
149
Hillman, Danner
Douglas
18:20.68
146
150
Gamboa, Rafael
Dublin
18:21.07
147
151
Vaughn, Andrew
College Prep
18:21.58
148
152
Fleishman, Kylen
Atascadero
18:21.62
149
153
Gonzalez, Luis
El Diamante
18:21.63
150
154
Boyden, Max
Reno
18:25.44
151
155
Ramirez, Fabian
Wasco
18:26.13
152
156
Perez, Jack
El Diamante
18:26.34
153
157
McNichols, Brendan
San Luis Obispo
18:27.13
154
158
KWONG, KYLE
Elk Grove
18:29.22
155
159
Fick, Steven
Esperanza
18:32.00
156
160
Von Chance-Stutler, Ry
Vista Del Lago
18:33.24
161
Bear, Zach
Oak Park
18:33.76
157
162
Traficanti, Quinn
Reno
18:34.10
158
163
Brooksbank, Andrew
Reno
18:35.78
159
164
Mata, Jacob
Independence
18:38.79
160
165
Vigil, Taylor
Yorba Linda
18:39.33
161
166
TOSTE, DAMON
Atascadero
18:40.49
162
167
Koay, Matthew
Dublin
18:43.26
163
168
Dorn, Jason
Galena
18:43.77
164
169
McMillan, Nick
Reno
18:44.96
165
170
Barboza, Andres
Wasco
18:46.32
166
171
Lincicum, Ethan
Tulare Union
18:46.90
167
172
BORRAYO, MARTIN
Cabrillo (Lompoc
18:47.04
168
173
Walker, Billy
South Pasadena
18:49.37
169
174
Celeta, Corbett
Tulare Union
18:50.65
170
175
FELIX, BALDEMAR
Shafter
18:50.71
171
176
Amparan, James
Kingsburg
18:54.32
177
Maciel, Sal
Skyline
18:55.84
172
178
Pena, Francisco
Wasco
18:56.40
173
179
Rojas, Manny
Tulare Union
18:56.56
174
180
McWhirter, Seth
Acalanes
19:03.05
175
181
hernandez, cameron
Cabrillo (Lompoc
19:03.68
176
182
Nemitz, Jackson
Elk Grove
19:07.60
177
183
Gibbons, Devin
Esperanza
19:09.72
178
184
Sloan, Steve
College Prep
19:14.50
179
185
LAGUNAS, AMADOR
South Pasadena
19:15.81
180
186
Alber, John
Galena
19:20.39
181
187
Manlucu, Paolo
Chaminade
19:22.41
182
188
Parviainen, Luke
Independence
19:34.57
183
189
Velazquez, Fabian
Wasco
19:39.83
184
190
Blum, Griffin
Redwood
19:41.37
185
191
Black, Riley
Placer
19:43.12
186
192
Chapin, Andrew
Esperanza
19:44.97
187
193
Lester, Nicholas
College Prep
19:50.50
188
194
Seyedebrahimi, Daniel
El Diamante
19:51.86
189
195
Harris, Ryan
Oak Park
19:58.78
190
196
Mcevoy, Owen
Chaminade
19:58.83
191
197
Wessling, Neil
Skyline
19:59.18
192
198
Chan, Henry
Kingsburg
20:01.97
199
Rich, Nathaniel
Tulare Union
20:09.32
193
200
Gordon, Grant
El Diamante
20:11.31
194
201
Munoz, Antonio
Tulare Union
20:13.63
195
202
SENO, GARRETT
Elk Grove
20:22.65
196
203
Bryant, Desmond
Laguna Creek
20:22.85
197
204
Cain, Nick
Laguna Creek
20:23.32
198
205
Wallace, Rylan
Cabrillo (Lompoc
20:29.87
199
206
Doan, Le
Laguna Creek
20:43.35
200
207
Barrientos, Nestor
Kingsburg
20:45.37
208
Ebert, Kyle
Chaminade
20:47.81
201
209
Rohlfing, Reed
Chaminade
21:00.68
202
210
Davoren, Sean
Chaminade
21:12.66
203
211
Delgado, Miklo
El Diamante
21:14.71
204
212
Daniel, Xavier
El Diamante
21:20.01
205
213
Popovich, Zecheriah
Kingsburg
21:23.25
214
Pompa, Raymond
Tulare Union
21:27.38
206
215
Simone, Alek
Galena
21:29.56
207
216
Pena, Armando
Skyline
22:06.95
208
217
Montoya, Francisco
Wasco
22:48.07
209
218
MacAuley, Patrick
Tahoe-Truckee
23:00.65
219
Melchor, Salvador
Skyline
23:57.60
210
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amber Gore of Redondo Union - Winner girls extra large schools ra
Andres Vizcarra of Beaumont - Winner boys large schools race 2014
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis X
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clov
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invita
Boys JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC In
Boys Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Boys Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Candela Fernandez of Burbank - 3rd place girls championship race
Claire Graves of Citrus Valley - Runner-up large schools girls ra
Colin Burke of Bishop O'Dowd - Winner boys small schools rac
Destiny Collins of Great Oak - Winner girls championship race 201
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian - Winner girls small
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clo
Girls JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invit
Girls JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC I
Girls Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Girls Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational
Girls Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Jacob Russo of Clovis - Winner boys extra large schools race 2014
Kasey Knevelbaard of Immanuel - Runner-up in boys championship ra
Megan McCandless of Granada - Winner large schools girls race 201
Megan Melnyk of Crescenta Valley - 2nd place girls extra large sc
Shannon MacKellar of Esperanza - Winner girls medium schools race
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak - 6th place boys championship race 201
Taylor Walker of Great Oak - Winner girls large school JV race 20
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Acalanes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, California
,
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
,
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
9
8
2014
24
9
2013
11
9
2012
8
16
2011
2
11
2010
11
4
2009
12
5
2008
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!